Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Team Statistics

Team Statistics Table
Team AvAge GP W L OL PTS PTS% GF GA SRS SOS TG/G PP PPO PP% PPA PPOA PK% SH SHA S S% SA SV% PDO
St. Louis Blues28.08249249107.6522191970.280.005.185123721.524127685.144524748.92427.924100.7
League Average28.0824132991.5562222220.000.005.424825518.664825581.346624389.02426.915

Roster

  • Age is on February 1 of given season
Roster Table
No. Player Flag Pos Age Ht Wt S/C Exp Birth Date Summary
34Jake AllencaG256-2203-/L2August 7, 199026-15-3, 2.35 GAA
42David Backes (C)usC316-3221R/-9May 1, 198421 G, 24 A, 45 P
61Andre BenoitcaD325-11191L/-4January 6, 19840 G, 0 A, 0 P
21Patrik BerglundseC276-4223L/-7June 2, 198810 G, 5 A, 15 P
50Jordan BinningtoncaG226-1167-/-RJuly 11, 19930-0-0, 4.62 GAA
41Robert BortuzzocaD266-4221R/-4March 18, 19892 G, 1 A, 3 P
19Jay BouwmeestercaD326-4221L/-12September 27, 19833 G, 16 A, 19 P
28Kyle BrodziakcaC316-2212R/-10May 25, 19847 G, 4 A, 11 P
36Troy BrouwercaRW306-3215R/-9August 17, 198518 G, 21 A, 39 P
25Chris ButlerusD296-1196L/-7October 27, 19860 G, 0 A, 0 P
33Jordan CaroncaRW256-3204L/-5November 2, 19900 G, 0 A, 0 P
30Pheonix CopleyusG246-4196-/-RJanuary 18, 19920-0-0, 2.50 GAA
6Joel EdmundsoncaD226-4220L/-RJune 28, 19931 G, 8 A, 9 P
1Brian ElliottcaG306-2209-/L8April 9, 198523-8-6, 2.07 GAA
15Robby FabbricaC205-10195L/-RJanuary 22, 199618 G, 19 A, 37 P
93Scott GomezusC365-11200L/-15December 23, 19791 G, 7 A, 8 P
4Carl GunnarssonseD296-2197L/-6November 9, 19863 G, 6 A, 9 P
29Martin HavlatcsRW346-2210L/-14April 19, 19811 G, 0 A, 1 P
23Dmitrij JaskinruRW226-2196L/-3March 23, 19934 G, 9 A, 13 P
12Jori LehterafiC286-2212L/-1December 23, 19879 G, 25 A, 34 P
48Petteri LindbohmfiD226-3198L/-1September 23, 19930 G, 0 A, 0 P
39Anders NilssonseG256-6229-/L2March 19, 19900-1-0, 2.76 GAA
9Steve OttcaC336-0193L/-12August 19, 19820 G, 2 A, 2 P
56Magnus PaajarviseLW246-3203L/-5April 12, 19913 G, 6 A, 9 P
55Colton ParaykocaD226-6226R/-RMay 12, 19939 G, 24 A, 33 P
27Alex PietrangelocaD266-3205R/-7January 18, 19907 G, 30 A, 37 P
18Ty RattiecaRW226-0195R/-2February 5, 19934 G, 2 A, 6 P
75Ryan ReavescaRW296-1225R/-5January 20, 19873 G, 1 A, 4 P
17Jaden SchwartzcaLW235-10188L/-4June 25, 19928 G, 14 A, 22 P
22Kevin ShattenkirkusD276-0209R/-5January 29, 198914 G, 30 A, 44 P
26Paul StastnycaC306-0202L/-9December 27, 198510 G, 39 A, 49 P
20Alex SteencaLW316-0211L/-10March 1, 198417 G, 35 A, 52 P
91Vladimir TarasenkosuRW246-0219L/-3December 13, 199140 G, 34 A, 74 P
10Scottie UpshallcaRW326-0200L/-12October 7, 19836 G, 8 A, 14 P
46Jeremy WelshcaC276-3210L/-3April 30, 19880 G, 0 A, 0 P

Scoring Regular Season

Scoring Regular Season Table
Scoring Goals Assists Ice Time Point Shares
Rk Player Age Pos GP G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% TOI ATOI OPS DPS PS BLK HIT FOW FOL FO%
1Vladimir Tarasenko24RW804034747372812072212029213.7149118:388.72.110.82832010.0
2Alex Steen31LW6717355234814212161901729.9136520:224.01.85.8355015919844.5
3Paul Stastny30C641039493268202271201039.7122619:093.21.64.9403268453656.1
4David Backes31C7921244548313803195016812.5151919:143.22.05.26323962057252.0
5Kevin Shattenkirk27D72143044-1451860192011807.8161422:254.52.67.11138200
6Troy Brouwer30RW8218213926211704183014212.7139416:002.51.84.352200654957.0
7Robby Fabbri20C72181937-22516203136011415.895913:193.51.14.69516940.0
8Alex Pietrangelo26D73730371020610125411823.8192026:182.65.37.91364800
9Jori Lehtera28C79925341238810317808310.8127116:051.32.13.4264348548450.1
10Colton Parayko22D79924332829630320401655.5153219:232.85.98.812210200
11Jaden Schwartz23LW338142288710110406312.756817:121.81.02.82126151746.9
12Jay Bouwmeester32D7231619-418210015101052.9166423:070.43.53.91107100
13Patrik Berglund27C421051511664055008012.565115:291.00.81.8174813913850.2
14Scottie Upshall32RW70681454460015031135.376610:570.11.11.31692122235.3
15Dmitrij Jaskin22RW6549133264001900924.377111:52-0.21.10.81612682028.6
16Kyle Brodziak31C767411-13740344004914.382110:48-0.31.00.7375027528149.5
17Carl Gunnarsson29D723697312100600515.9125117:23-0.23.53.31196700
18Magnus Paajarvi24LW48369-983001600883.461712:51-0.40.40.01644020.0
19Joel Edmundson22D671890631000800901.1100014:56-0.12.32.26216500
20Scott Gomez36C21178-4410013401010.023611:150.40.10.561708944.0
21Ty Rattie22RW134261440002001625.01219:170.80.21.02600
22Ryan Reaves29RW64314-6683000100319.75148:02-0.60.4-0.3102061150.0
23Robert Bortuzzo26D402132522000100474.353113:16-0.11.41.3429300
24Steve Ott33C21022-3340000200210.022910:55-0.40.2-0.3534393155.7
25Martin Havlat34RW2101001001000333.32210:540.20.00.20100
26Jake Allen25G470000000000000258354:580.00.08.20000
27Andre Benoit32D200010000000002713:350.00.10.15100
28Jordan Binnington22G100000000000001312:470.00.0-0.10
29Chris Butler29D5000-14000000040.05811:30-0.10.00.08300
30Jordan Caron25RW4000-30000000010.0338:08-0.1-0.1-0.20600
31Pheonix Copley24G100000000000002424:260.00.00.00
32Brian Elliott30G420000200000000226353:530.00.08.60000
33Petteri Lindbohm22D10000-47000000090.013813:47-0.20.0-0.2111400
34Anders Nilsson25G300000000000008729:060.00.00.20000
35Jeremy Welsh27C20000200000000178:190.00.00.0041233.3
Team Total822193705894684716451444263102524748.938.243.498.6112719372579245251.3

Goalies Regular Season

Goalies Regular Season Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player Age GP GS W L T/O GA SA SV SV% GAA SO MIN QS QS% RBS GA%- GSAA GAA GPS
1Jake Allen2547442615310112601159.9202.356258326.5916946.282.818.2
2Brian Elliott30423823867811131035.9302.074226126.68468216.762.478.6
3Jordan Binnington2210000143.7504.62013004.62-0.1
4Pheonix Copley2410000165.8332.50024002.500.0
5Anders Nilsson253001044440.9092.76087003.450.2
Team Total824924918524272242.9242.2310496816.9

Scoring Playoffs

Goalies Playoffs

Shootout Results

Shootout Goalies

Skater Advanced Statistics

Skater Advanced Statistics (Playoffs)

Skater Time on Ice Statistics

Skater Time on Ice Statistics Table
Even Strength Power Play Short Handed
Rk Player Pos Shift GP TOI CF% Rel GF/60 GA/60 TOI CF% Rel GF/60 GA/60 TOI CF% Rel GF/60 GA/60
1David BackesC0:417914:56-0.92.21.92:291.39.40.91:480.10.46.4
2Andre BenoitD0:44213:03-6.42.30.00:290.00.00:02
3Patrik BerglundC0:374213:271.02.32.20:48-3.27.00.01:13-1.20.02.4
4Robert BortuzzoD0:334012:184.01.71.50:0113.30.00.00:565.80.04.8
5Jay BouwmeesterD0:487219:12-4.72.02.10:40-12.54.81.23:13-5.40.06.5
6Kyle BrodziakC0:34768:59-1.81.31.60:02-7.10.00.01:451.31.45.5
7Troy BrouwerRW0:398213:42-4.22.42.21:48-1.17.70.81:29-0.70.05.9
8Chris ButlerD0:36510:51-9.83.34.40:2013.935.30.00:18-14.00.038.7
9Jordan CaronRW0:4148:07-10.90.05.50:000:00
10Joel EdmundsonD0:526713:482.21.91.90:010.00.01:061.50.82.5
11Robby FabbriC0:357211:511.82.72.71:26-7.16.30.60:0088.90.00.0
12Scott GomezC0:26219:23-1.41.52.71:48-7.37.90.00:03-6.70.00.0
13Carl GunnarssonD0:397215:15-4.12.62.20:060.26.90.02:011.20.85.4
14Martin HavlatRW0:37210:27-2.32.92.90:26-84.20.00.00:00
15Dmitrij JaskinRW0:356511:353.61.81.60:15-4.20.00.00:00-10.40.00.0
16Jori LehteraC0:317913:240.82.92.11:510.96.51.20:498.50.01.9
17Petteri LindbohmD0:481013:402.50.92.60:000.00.00:05-10.90.00.0
18Steve OttC0:39219:07-2.71.62.50:020.00.01:452.30.09.7
19Magnus PaajarviLW0:414812:304.61.42.30:07-1.30.00.00:136.90.011.5
20Colton ParaykoD0:447916:464.13.11.71:37-3.67.01.40:5811.61.62.4
21Alex PietrangeloD0:517320:49-1.62.52.12:17-0.95.70.73:11-2.70.56.8
22Ty RattieRW0:44139:091.63.53.00:0716.00.00.00:00
23Ryan ReavesRW0:41648:00-4.20.71.40:0113.10.00.00:00
24Jaden SchwartzLW0:443314:09-0.63.11.72:112.58.91.60:512.70.06.6
25Kevin ShattenkirkD0:477217:431.22.22.82:463.69.80.61:55-0.90.44.8
26Paul StastnyC0:386415:242.33.22.92:203.510.40.81:23-3.60.06.8
27Alex SteenLW0:426715:37-1.42.62.52:577.28.80.31:47-2.10.55.0
28Vladimir TarasenkoRW0:478015:242.53.22.72:482.68.50.80:258.10.03.6
29Scottie UpshallRW0:46709:39-0.11.91.70:02-12.00.00.01:15-0.42.12.8
30Jeremy WelshC0:4428:0119.70.00.00:170.00.00:00
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.