Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Team Statistics

Team Statistics Table
Team AvAge GP W L OL PTS PTS% GF GA SRS SOS TG/G PP PPO PP% PPA PPOA PK% SH SHA S S% SA SV% PDO
Montreal Canadiens28.0823838682.500216233-0.180.005.574225916.224625481.8981125048.62396.90899.2
League Average28.0824132991.5562222220.000.005.424825518.664825581.346624389.02426.915

Roster

  • Age is on February 1 of given season
Roster Table
No. Player Flag Pos Age Ht Wt S/C Exp Birth Date Summary
42Sven AndrighettochRW225-10188L/-1March 21, 19937 G, 10 A, 17 P
45Mark BarberiocaD256-1207L/-3March 23, 19902 G, 8 A, 10 P
20Victor BartleycaD276-0217L/-3February 17, 19880 G, 0 A, 0 P
28Nathan BeaulieucaD236-2205L/-3December 5, 19922 G, 17 A, 19 P
13Mike BrownusRW305-11205R/-8June 24, 19851 G, 1 A, 2 P
41Paul ByroncaC265-9160L/-5April 27, 198911 G, 7 A, 18 P
43Daniel CarrcaLW246-0188L/-RNovember 1, 19916 G, 3 A, 9 P
39Mike CondonusG256-2197-/-RApril 27, 199021-25-6, 2.71 GAA
24Phillip DanaultcaC226-1193L/-1February 24, 19933 G, 2 A, 5 P
25Jacob de La RoseseLW206-3214L/-1May 20, 19950 G, 1 A, 1 P
51David DesharnaiscaC295-7176L/-6September 14, 198611 G, 18 A, 29 P
44Darren DietzcaD226-1201R/-RJuly 17, 19931 G, 4 A, 5 P
81Lars EllerdkC266-2207L/-6May 8, 198913 G, 13 A, 26 P
85Morgan ElliscaD236-1211R/-RApril 30, 19920 G, 0 A, 0 P
74Alexei EmelinsuD296-2218L/-4April 25, 19860 G, 12 A, 12 P
15Tomas FleischmanncsLW316-1192L/-10May 16, 198410 G, 10 A, 20 P
32Brian FlynnusC276-1183R/-3July 26, 19884 G, 6 A, 10 P
27Alex GalchenyukusC216-1210L/-3February 12, 199430 G, 26 A, 56 P
11Brendan GallaghercaRW235-9182R/-3May 6, 199219 G, 21 A, 40 P
77Tom GilbertusD336-2210R/-9January 10, 19831 G, 1 A, 2 P
71Joel HanleycaD246-0193L/-RJune 8, 19910 G, 6 A, 6 P
52Bud HollowaycaC276-0201R/-RMarch 1, 19880 G, 0 A, 0 P
54Charles HudoncaLW215-10195L/-RJune 23, 19940 G, 2 A, 2 P
89Ryan JohnstoncaD235-10180R/-RFebruary 14, 19920 G, 0 A, 0 P
36Brett LernoutcaD206-4213R/-RSeptember 24, 19950 G, 0 A, 0 P
53Lucas LessiocaLW236-1212L/-2January 23, 19931 G, 1 A, 2 P
35Charlie LindgrenusG226-2190-/-RDecember 18, 19931-0-0, 2.00 GAA
79Andrei MarkovsuD376-0200L/-14December 20, 19785 G, 39 A, 44 P
21Stefan MatteauusLW216-2220L/-2February 23, 19940 G, 1 A, 1 P
34Michael McCarronusRW206-6231R/-RMarch 7, 19951 G, 1 A, 2 P
17Torrey MitchellcaC315-11190R/-7January 30, 198511 G, 8 A, 19 P
67Max Pacioretty (C)usLW276-2215L/-7November 20, 198830 G, 34 A, 64 P
6Greg PaterynusD256-3221R/-2June 20, 19901 G, 6 A, 7 P
26Jeff PetryusD286-3204R/-5December 9, 19875 G, 11 A, 16 P
14Tomas PlekaneccsC335-11196L/-11October 31, 198214 G, 40 A, 54 P
31Carey PricecaG286-3226L/L8August 16, 198710-2-0, 2.06 GAA
22John ScottcaLW336-8260L/-7September 26, 19820 G, 0 A, 0 P
40Ben ScrivenscaG296-2181-/L4September 11, 19865-8-0, 3.07 GAA
13Alexander SeminsuLW316-2209R/-10March 3, 19841 G, 3 A, 4 P
21Devante Smith-PellycaRW236-0214R/-4June 14, 19926 G, 6 A, 12 P
76P.K. SubbancaD266-0210R/-6May 13, 19896 G, 45 A, 51 P
20Christian ThomascaLW235-9175R/-3May 26, 19920 G, 2 A, 2 P
24Jarred TinordiusD236-6230L/-3February 20, 19920 G, 0 A, 0 P
35Dustin TokarskicaG266-0205-/L4September 16, 19891-3-0, 3.19 GAA
22Dale WeisecaRW276-2206R/-5August 5, 198814 G, 12 A, 26 P

Scoring Regular Season

Scoring Regular Season Table
Scoring Goals Assists Ice Time Point Shares
Rk Player Age Pos GP G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% TOI ATOI OPS DPS PS BLK HIT FOW FOL FO%
1Max Pacioretty27LW82303464-10342181625903039.9151918:326.21.37.5371026746.2
2Alex Galchenyuk21C82302656-82021904197020114.9133316:165.81.27.0366235939047.9
3Tomas Plekanec33C8214405443613101281201897.4152018:323.31.95.2466080481149.8
4P.K. Subban26D68645514754200232201763.4179326:224.14.28.38010200
5Andrei Markov37D8253944-6381400261301174.3195523:503.03.76.71425700
6Brendan Gallagher23RW53192140132412700183017311.087916:354.11.55.62543121741.4
7David Desharnais29C65111829-620830416209012.2104016:001.50.92.5253139141248.7
8Dale Weise27RW561412260221130193011712.080314:212.20.93.123108151550.0
9Lars Eller26C79131326-13281111213001498.7120515:151.00.81.83611120720250.6
10Tomas Fleischmann31LW57101020-128901391010010.088715:330.91.01.81630121446.2
11Torrey Mitchell31C7111819251100136026915.990112:410.81.11.9386737034751.6
12Nathan Beaulieu23D6421719-65511001520742.7111717:270.91.92.8895900
13Paul Byron26C6211718-91180325025022.085313:460.80.61.4251123260.0
14Sven Andrighetto22RW4471017166100910749.562114:070.90.71.717713442.9
15Jeff Petry28D5151116-6164102443985.1108921:211.01.82.8738610100.0
16Devante Smith-Pelly23RW466612-22260036006010.050611:000.60.51.11585020.0
17Alexei Emelin29D7201212-77100001200710.0147620:30-0.52.62.111325600
18Brian Flynn27C564610-363010501735.565711:44-0.30.60.3332320014657.8
19Mark Barberio25D302810062000800326.345014:000.81.01.7181200
20Daniel Carr24LW236390851013003915.427812:040.90.31.252500
21Greg Pateryn25D38167-8491000600323.163616:450.10.70.85210000
22Joel Hanley24D10066000000600100.016015:000.50.30.819600
23Phillip Danault22C21325-2830002002412.526512:380.20.20.41112846656.0
24Darren Dietz22D13145-1131000400137.718914:320.40.30.8143800
25Alexander Semin31LW151341121000300185.618512:200.00.30.34610100.0
26Mike Brown30RW14112-2271000100147.11359:390.00.10.085610100.0
27Tom Gilbert33D451123121000001362.875916:52-0.61.91.3882900
28Lucas Lessio23LW12112121001100147.112610:290.00.20.2524020.0
29Michael McCarron20RW20112-10371000100412.423411:41-0.3-0.2-0.5849858450.3
30Charles Hudon21LW302220000020030.03210:420.10.10.317010.0
31Christian Thomas23LW502212000020060.0438:370.10.10.20500
32Jacob de La Rose20LW22011-660000100200.027412:26-0.70.1-0.61939676351.5
33Stefan Matteau21LW12011-44000010050.012810:38-0.20.0-0.332800
34Victor Bartley27D900036000000080.012013:20-0.20.50.4121900
35Mike Condon25G550000000000000312356:470.00.06.60000
36Morgan Ellis23D300002000000030.0278:570.00.10.02100
37Bud Holloway27C100000000000010.077:190.00.00.000010.0
38Ryan Johnston23D300010000000010.04916:17-0.10.20.12200
39Brett Lernout20D1000000000000076:300.00.00.00100
40Charlie Lindgren22G100000000000006060:000.00.00.20
41Carey Price28G12000000000000069858:120.00.03.00000
42John Scott33LW1000-120000000099:010.00.0-0.10300
43Ben Scrivens29G15000000000000082254:480.00.02.20100
44Jarred Tinordi23D3000-35000000003913:060.0-0.2-0.24500
45Dustin Tokarski26G6000000000000022637:420.00.00.10000
Team Total82216377593-787641664283328979925048.637.233.282.5114419332621258650.3

Goalies Regular Season

Goalies Regular Season Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player Age GP GS W L T/O GA SA SV SV% GAA SO MIN QS QS% RBS GA%- GSAA GAA GPS
1Mike Condon2555512125614114581317.9032.711312324.4719114-16.863.256.6
2Carey Price281212102024365341.9342.0626988.6671777.082.493.0
3Ben Scrivens29151458042447405.9063.0708224.2862110-3.943.652.2
4Charlie Lindgren221110022826.9292.0006011.00002.000.2
5Dustin Tokarski2664130129886.8783.1902261.25023.720.1
Team Total823838622123962175.9082.693492912.1

Shootout Results

Shootout Goalies

Skater Advanced Statistics

Skater Time on Ice Statistics

Skater Time on Ice Statistics Table
Even Strength Power Play Short Handed
Rk Player Pos Shift GP TOI CF% Rel GF/60 GA/60 TOI CF% Rel GF/60 GA/60 TOI CF% Rel GF/60 GA/60
1Sven AndrighettoRW0:424412:453.02.72.41:20-7.13.02.00:00-12.70.00.0
2Mark BarberioD0:453013:532.82.92.70:436.10.02.60:22-10.30.00.0
3Victor BartleyD0:42913:09-0.33.01.50:0318.80.00.00:0718.80.00.0
4Nathan BeaulieuD0:466415:43-0.72.22.51:14-4.34.51.50:29-1.81.97.6
5Mike BrownRW0:36149:30-1.21.42.30:0823.50.00.00:00
6Paul ByronC0:346211:46-2.61.62.60:08-24.70.00.01:501.52.67.3
7Daniel CarrLW0:482311:072.72.32.30:57-0.45.50.00:00
8Phillip DanaultC0:412111:254.91.52.00:09-30.50.00.01:021.30.013.7
9Jacob de La RoseLW0:402211:04-9.41.53.00:0215.90.00.01:180.60.010.4
10David DesharnaisC0:406513:40-1.82.02.42:181.65.50.80:0134.30.00.0
11Darren DietzD0:441314:033.63.03.00:10-78.80.026.90:1824.30.00.0
12Lars EllerC0:407912:562.52.32.80:58-5.11.53.71:207.01.15.1
13Morgan EllisD0:4738:361.82.32.30:060.00.00:150.00.0
14Alexei EmelinD0:557218:07-0.11.92.30:15-14.30.00.02:06-1.60.87.5
15Tomas FleischmannLW0:405713:33-4.42.32.40:40-3.93.10.01:19-0.10.86.4
16Brian FlynnC0:34569:59-6.61.62.00:07-9.28.50.01:37-9.71.36.6
17Alex GalchenyukC0:428213:392.73.13.22:33-1.86.71.70:0243.70.00.0
18Brendan GallagherRW0:435313:375.53.72.32:56-0.38.01.10:00-14.50.00.0
19Tom GilbertD0:424514:52-5.01.92.10:09-8.80.00.01:500.13.78.9
20Joel HanleyD0:391014:202.23.33.30:44-20.60.00.00:557.20.012.9
21Bud HollowayC0:4317:19-48.30.00.00:000:00
22Charles HudonLW0:5139:58-5.04.00.00:439.50.00.00:00
23Ryan JohnstonD1:01315:55-8.42.51.30:2122.20.00.00:00
24Brett LernoutD0:4816:30-17.30.00.00:000:00
25Lucas LessioLW0:421210:01-2.72.01.50:275.70.00.00:00
26Andrei MarkovD0:548218:06-1.32.72.83:230.26.61.32:20-1.20.36.6
27Stefan MatteauLW0:321210:31-3.70.92.80:05-83.50.00.00:00
28Michael McCarronRW0:292010:27-4.11.13.41:13-1.80.04.80:00
29Torrey MitchellC0:357110:59-4.31.81.80:06-11.80.00.01:35-2.01.16.9
30Max PaciorettyLW0:508214:245.23.13.22:56-0.66.62.21:107.80.66.8
31Greg PaterynD0:423815:10-0.11.92.60:14-0.50.06.41:19-12.70.09.7
32Jeff PetryD0:505117:112.31.82.31:48-0.64.51.92:21-2.21.56.0
33Tomas PlekanecC0:468214:132.02.92.62:412.36.71.11:36-1.50.97.3
34John ScottLW0:3818:34-12.10.07.00:270:00
35Alexander SeminLW0:431510:156.32.72.02:051.13.81.90:00
36Devante Smith-PellyRW0:414610:28-4.71.92.20:07-17.010.50.00:24-4.43.43.4
37P.K. SubbanD0:546819:240.93.22.84:373.56.81.12:202.71.56.0
38Christian ThomasLW0:2458:319.82.81.40:050.00.00:00
39Jarred TinordiD0:49312:11-18.01.66.60:000:5419.00.00.0
40Dale WeiseRW0:465612:34-0.32.42.31:423.96.21.20:03-16.10.036.5

More 2015-16 Canadiens Pages

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.