Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Team Statistics

Team Statistics Table
Team AvAge GP W L OL PTS PTS% GF GA SRS SOS TG/G PP PPO PP% PPA PPOA PK% SH SHA S S% SA SV% PDO
Los Angeles Kings29.1823935886.524199201-0.07-0.024.954624119.093824584.495325537.82105.91298.6
League Average27.98241311092.5592272270.000.005.534724519.104724580.906624789.02468.913

Roster

  • Age is on February 1 of given season
Roster Table
No. Player Flag Pos Age Ht Wt S/C Exp Birth Date Summary Salary Draft
15Andy AndreoffcaLW256-1210L/-2May 17, 19910 G, 2 A, 2 PN/A2011 LAK 3rd (80)
31Ben BishopusG306-7216L/L7November 21, 19862-3-2, 2.49 GAAN/A2005 STL 3rd (85)
76Jonny BrodzinskiusC236-1218R/-RJune 19, 19930 G, 2 A, 2 PN/A2013 LAK 5th (148)
23Dustin BrownusRW326-0216R/-12November 4, 198414 G, 22 A, 36 PN/A2003 LAK 1st (13)
31Peter BudajcsG346-1196-/L10September 18, 198227-20-3, 2.12 GAAN/A2001 COL 2nd (63)
1Jack CampbellusG256-2197-/-1January 9, 19920-0-0, 0.00 GAAN/A2010 DAL 1st (11)
77Jeff CartercaC326-3217R/-11January 1, 198532 G, 34 A, 66 PN/A2003 PHI 1st (11)
13Kyle CliffordcaLW266-2211L/-6January 13, 19916 G, 6 A, 12 PN/A2009 LAK 2nd (35)
8Drew DoughtycaD276-1195R/-8December 8, 198912 G, 32 A, 44 PN/A2008 LAK 1st (2)
26Nic DowdusC266-2196R/-1May 27, 19906 G, 16 A, 22 PN/A2009 LAK 7th (198)
24Derek ForbortusD246-4216L/-1March 4, 19922 G, 16 A, 18 PN/A2010 LAK 1st (15)
12Marian GaborikcsRW346-1205L/-15February 14, 198210 G, 11 A, 21 PN/A2000 MIN 1st (3)
14Tom GilbertusD346-2210R/-10January 10, 19831 G, 4 A, 5 PN/A2002 COL 4th (129)
53Kevin GravelusD246-4212L/-1March 6, 19921 G, 6 A, 7 PN/A2010 LAK 5th (148)
2Matt GreeneusD336-3236R/-11May 13, 19831 G, 1 A, 2 PN/A2002 EDM 2nd (44)
88Jarome IginlacaRW396-1210R/-19July 1, 19776 G, 3 A, 9 PN/A1995 DAL 1st (11)
39Adrian KempeseLW206-2202L/-RSeptember 13, 19962 G, 4 A, 6 PN/A2014 LAK 1st (29)
74Dwight KingcaLW276-4229L/-6July 5, 19898 G, 7 A, 15 PN/A2007 LAK 4th (109)
11Anze Kopitar (C)siC296-3224L/-10August 24, 198712 G, 40 A, 52 PN/A2005 LAK 1st (11)
38Paul LadueusD246-2201R/-RSeptember 6, 19920 G, 8 A, 8 PN/A2012 LAK 6th (181)
22Trevor LewisusC306-1201R/-8January 8, 198712 G, 12 A, 24 PN/A2006 LAK 1st (17)
27Alec MartinezusD296-1212L/-7July 26, 19879 G, 30 A, 39 PN/A2007 LAK 4th (95)
3Brayden McNabbcaD266-4212L/-4January 21, 19912 G, 2 A, 4 PN/A2009 BUF 3rd (66)
6Jake MuzzincaD276-3216L/-5February 21, 19899 G, 19 A, 28 PN/A2007 PIT 5th (141)
71Jordan NolancaC276-3219L/-5June 23, 19894 G, 4 A, 8 PN/A2009 LAK 7th (186)
70Tanner PearsoncaLW246-1204L/-3August 10, 199224 G, 20 A, 44 PN/A2012 LAK 1st (30)
9Teddy PurcellcaLW316-2195R/-9September 8, 19850 G, 2 A, 2 PN/A
32Jonathan QuickusG316-1218-/L9January 21, 19868-5-2, 2.26 GAAN/A2005 LAK 3rd (72)
10Devin SetoguchicaRW306-0205R/-8January 1, 19874 G, 8 A, 12 PN/A2005 SJS 1st (8)
21Nick ShoreusC246-1201R/-2September 26, 19926 G, 11 A, 17 PN/A2011 LAK 3rd (82)
73Tyler ToffolicaC246-0201R/-4April 24, 199216 G, 18 A, 34 PN/A2010 LAK 2nd (47)
37Jeff ZatkoffusG296-2186-/-3June 9, 19872-7-1, 2.95 GAAN/A2006 LAK 3rd (74)

Scoring Regular Season

Scoring Regular Season Table
Scoring Goals Assists Ice Time Point Shares
Rk Player Age Pos GP G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% TOI ATOI OPS DPS PS BLK HIT FOW FOL FO%
1Jeff Carter32C823234662412110192212025012.8147918:026.72.39.0378673568051.9
2Anze Kopitar29C76124052-10287500251411508.0157820:462.61.94.6597889280152.7
3Tanner Pearson24LW8024204451320315145118712.8130616:193.82.26.031124101441.7
4Drew Doughty27D821232448467501171411816.6222627:093.47.210.510912910100.0
5Alec Martinez29D8293039-17246213171301446.3177521:383.13.76.8167137010.0
6Dustin Brown32RW80142236-422941120201758.0128016:001.91.83.7311902340.0
7Tyler Toffoli24C631618346221240214311659.7104516:352.61.84.44542340.0
8Jake Muzzin27D8291928-2146540113601844.9182822:181.83.65.412216200
9Trevor Lewis30C82121224-6301110311101458.3117014:160.71.52.230174446640.0
10Nic Dowd26C7061622-15255102970787.787212:270.60.71.33514533836947.8
11Marian Gaborik34RW56101121-41873039201238.182814:471.11.12.21521010.0
12Derek Forbort24D8221618854200015011002.0165020:070.15.55.615918010100.0
13Nick Shore24C7061117-22050111100797.689512:470.01.31.3225836235950.2
14Dwight King27LW6387150108001700899.094515:00-0.11.41.321964930.8
15Kyle Clifford26LW736612-29260006001224.978310:43-0.21.10.971462340.0
16Devin Setoguchi30RW454812-5144000710606.756012:270.20.60.810532250.0
17Jarome Iginla39RW19639-91633043003318.231016:200.80.10.94374736.4
18Jordan Nolan27C46448-34440004003910.349910:51-0.10.60.57622433.3
19Paul Ladue24D22088-540000440270.033915:240.50.61.0131700
20Kevin Gravel24D49167360100510521.969314:090.02.32.3657300
21Adrian Kempe20LW25246-362001121326.330612:140.00.30.4723678643.8
22Tom Gilbert34D18145-461000310128.327815:270.30.50.8281000
23Brayden McNabb26D492241542000200474.373815:04-0.32.22.05411000
24Matt Greene33D261123191000100147.134313:11-0.11.21.2277100
25Andy Andreoff25LW36022-2700000200380.038110:36-0.90.5-0.4770412859.4
26Jonny Brodzinski23C6022220000200170.07412:170.00.20.241000
27Teddy Purcell31LW12022000000200100.015512:54-0.20.20.02730100.0
28Peter Budaj34G530110000000100302957:100.00.08.10000
29Ben Bishop30G7000020000000041058:340.00.00.70000
30Jack Campbell25G100000000000002020:000.00.00.10
31Jonathan Quick31G17000020000000093154:460.00.02.70000
32Jeff Zatkoff29G13000000000000055042:200.00.00.40000
Team Total82199341540-747361484653724689625537.828.446.386.8107723232512243650.8

Goalies Regular Season

Goalies Regular Season Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player Age GP GS W L T/O GA SA SV SV% GAA SO MIN QS QS% RBS GA%- GSAA GAA GPS
1Peter Budaj3453512720310712861179.9172.127302931.6087964.292.448.1
2Jonathan Quick31171785235421386.9172.26293111.6472961.432.582.7
3Ben Bishop307623217170153.9002.4904103.50022.930.7
4Jeff Zatkoff2913827127223196.8792.9505502.25043.380.4
5Jack Campbell25100000551.0000.00020000.000.1
Team Total823935818621051919.9122.269494012.0

Shootout Results

Shootout Goalies

Skater Advanced Statistics

Skater Time on Ice Statistics

Skater Time on Ice Statistics Table
Even Strength Power Play Short Handed
Rk Player Pos Shift GP TOI CF% Rel GF/60 GA/60 TOI CF% Rel GF/60 GA/60 TOI CF% Rel GF/60 GA/60
1Andy AndreoffLW0:443610:21-1.11.11.40:0411.40.00.00:1015.80.00.0
2Jonny BrodzinskiC0:44611:5810.72.50.80:189.50.00.00:00
3Dustin BrownRW0:458013:13-1.82.42.81:30-9.37.00.01:16-6.01.27.0
4Jeff CarterC0:408213:37-0.43.03.02:536.07.10.31:303.01.06.3
5Kyle CliffordLW0:487310:362.91.21.30:06-20.50.09.30:0119.90.00.0
6Drew DoughtyD0:498221:180.82.21.93:176.36.90.72:32-4.90.95.4
7Nic DowdC0:377010:503.21.32.51:33-2.57.70.00:0316.20.015.3
8Derek ForbortD0:388217:47-5.52.11.90:09-15.34.80.02:10-1.81.05.0
9Marian GaborikRW0:395613:151.02.02.31:28-5.48.00.70:03-12.70.00.0
10Tom GilbertD0:501812:45-3.21.01.81:33-1.44.32.11:077.90.014.8
11Kevin GravelD0:394912:401.52.01.70:570.52.50.00:303.40.04.8
12Matt GreeneD0:402611:59-3.01.71.20:001:110.70.01.9
13Jarome IginlaRW0:391914:01-7.71.83.62:16-2.68.30.00:010.00.0
14Adrian KempeLW0:462510:482.51.12.00:48-1.112.00.00:37-0.43.87.7
15Dwight KingLW0:356313:09-4.72.02.00:174.10.00.01:32-3.30.02.5
16Anze KopitarC0:487615:52-0.32.42.73:005.86.30.81:53-2.50.45.4
17Paul LadueD0:432213:452.32.03.21:30-9.910.90.00:09-13.30.018.0
18Trevor LewisC0:438212:510.62.02.30:11-38.97.43.71:130.80.04.2
19Alec MartinezD0:488217:16-0.72.33.12:10-5.97.80.32:122.70.75.0
20Brayden McNabbD0:484914:245.61.61.50:05-17.00.00.00:340.90.04.3
21Jake MuzzinD0:408217:441.22.13.12:251.67.00.02:072.20.75.5
22Jordan NolanC0:394610:39-2.31.31.60:102.50.07.30:00-12.50.00.0
23Tanner PearsonLW0:468012:502.62.72.52:242.07.80.31:046.82.17.6
24Teddy PurcellLW0:451212:00-6.51.71.70:51-13.40.00.00:01-15.60.00.0
25Devin SetoguchiRW0:374511:511.82.02.60:34-2.26.90.00:000.00.0
26Nick ShoreC0:427011:11-0.71.92.10:18-3.40.00.01:170.10.73.3
27Tyler ToffoliC0:486313:153.12.72.42:166.66.30.41:026.60.98.1
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.