Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Team Statistics

Team Statistics Table
Team AvAge GP W L OL PTS PTS% GF GA SRS SOS TG/G PP PPO PP% PPA PPOA PK% SH SHA S S% SA SV% PDO
Los Angeles Kings29.1823935886.524199201-0.07-0.024.954624119.093824584.495325537.82105.91298.6
League Average27.98241311092.5592272270.000.005.534724519.104724580.906624789.02468.913

Roster

  • Age is on February 1 of given season
Roster Table
No. Player Flag Pos Age Ht Wt S/C Exp Birth Date Summary Salary Draft
15Andy AndreoffcaLW256-1210L/-2May 17, 19910 G, 2 A, 2 P $600,0002011 LAK 3rd (80)
31Ben BishopusG306-7216L/L7November 21, 19862-3-2, 2.49 GAA $4,760,0002005 STL 3rd (85)
76Jonny BrodzinskiusC236-1218R/-RJune 19, 19930 G, 2 A, 2 P $925,0002013 LAK 5th (148)
23Dustin BrownusRW326-0216R/-12November 4, 198414 G, 22 A, 36 P $7,000,0002003 LAK 1st (13)
31Peter BudajcsG346-1196-/L10September 18, 198227-20-3, 2.12 GAAN/A2001 COL 2nd (63)
1Jack CampbellusG256-2197-/-1January 9, 19920-0-0, 0.00 GAA $575,0002010 DAL 1st (11)
77Jeff CartercaC326-3217R/-11January 1, 198532 G, 34 A, 66 P $7,000,0002003 PHI 1st (11)
13Kyle CliffordcaLW266-2211L/-6January 13, 19916 G, 6 A, 12 P $1,250,0002009 LAK 2nd (35)
8Drew DoughtycaD276-1195R/-8December 8, 198912 G, 32 A, 44 P $7,450,0002008 LAK 1st (2)
26Nic DowdusC266-2196R/-1May 27, 19906 G, 16 A, 22 P $630,0002009 LAK 7th (198)
24Derek ForbortusD246-4216L/-1March 4, 19922 G, 16 A, 18 P $650,0002010 LAK 1st (15)
12Marian GaborikcsRW346-1205L/-15February 14, 198210 G, 11 A, 21 P $6,075,0002000 MIN 1st (3)
14Tom GilbertusD346-2210R/-10January 10, 19831 G, 4 A, 5 P $280,0002002 COL 4th (129)
53Kevin GravelusD246-4212L/-1March 6, 19921 G, 6 A, 7 P $667,5002010 LAK 5th (148)
2Matt GreeneusD336-3236R/-11May 13, 19831 G, 1 A, 2 P $2,500,0002002 EDM 2nd (44)
88Jarome IginlacaRW396-1210R/-19July 1, 19776 G, 3 A, 9 P $2,500,0001995 DAL 1st (11)
39Adrian KempeseLW206-2202L/-RSeptember 13, 19962 G, 4 A, 6 P $925,0002014 LAK 1st (29)
74Dwight KingcaLW276-4229L/-6July 5, 19898 G, 7 A, 15 PN/A2007 LAK 4th (109)
11Anze Kopitar (C)siC296-3224L/-10August 24, 198712 G, 40 A, 52 P $14,000,0002005 LAK 1st (11)
38Paul LadueusD246-2201R/-RSeptember 6, 19920 G, 8 A, 8 P $925,0002012 LAK 6th (181)
22Trevor LewisusC306-1201R/-8January 8, 198712 G, 12 A, 24 P $2,000,0002006 LAK 1st (17)
27Alec MartinezusD296-1212L/-7July 26, 19879 G, 30 A, 39 P $3,900,0002007 LAK 4th (95)
3Brayden McNabbcaD266-4212L/-4January 21, 19912 G, 2 A, 4 P $1,600,0002009 BUF 3rd (66)
6Jake MuzzincaD276-3216L/-5February 21, 19899 G, 19 A, 28 P $4,000,0002007 PIT 5th (141)
71Jordan NolancaC276-3219L/-5June 23, 19894 G, 4 A, 8 P $950,0002009 LAK 7th (186)
70Tanner PearsoncaLW246-1204L/-3August 10, 199224 G, 20 A, 44 P $1,550,0002012 LAK 1st (30)
9Teddy PurcellcaLW316-2195R/-9September 8, 19850 G, 2 A, 2 P $1,600,000
32Jonathan QuickusG316-1218-/L9January 21, 19868-5-2, 2.26 GAA $7,000,0002005 LAK 3rd (72)
10Devin SetoguchicaRW306-0205R/-8January 1, 19874 G, 8 A, 12 P $575,0002005 SJS 1st (8)
21Nick ShoreusC246-1201R/-2September 26, 19926 G, 11 A, 17 P $600,0002011 LAK 3rd (82)
73Tyler ToffolicaC246-0201R/-4April 24, 199216 G, 18 A, 34 P $3,900,0002010 LAK 2nd (47)
37Jeff ZatkoffusG296-2186-/-3June 9, 19872-7-1, 2.95 GAA $900,0002006 LAK 3rd (74)

Scoring Regular Season

Scoring Regular Season Table
Scoring Goals Assists Ice Time Point Shares
Rk Player Age Pos GP G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% TOI ATOI OPS DPS PS BLK HIT FOW FOL FO%
1Jeff Carter32C823234662412110192212025012.8147918:026.72.39.0378673568051.9
2Anze Kopitar29C76124052-10287500251411508.0157820:462.61.94.6597889280152.7
3Tanner Pearson24LW8024204451320315145118712.8130616:193.82.26.031124101441.7
4Drew Doughty27D821232448467501171411816.6222627:093.47.210.510912910100.0
5Alec Martinez29D8293039-17246213171301446.3177521:383.13.76.8167137010.0
6Dustin Brown32RW80142236-422941120201758.0128016:001.91.83.7311902340.0
7Tyler Toffoli24C631618346221240214311659.7104516:352.61.84.44542340.0
8Jake Muzzin27D8291928-2146540113601844.9182822:181.83.65.412216200
9Trevor Lewis30C82121224-6301110311101458.3117014:160.71.52.230174446640.0
10Nic Dowd26C7061622-15255102970787.787212:270.60.71.33514533836947.8
11Marian Gaborik34RW56101121-41873039201238.182814:471.11.12.21521010.0
12Derek Forbort24D8221618854200015011002.0165020:070.15.55.615918010100.0
13Nick Shore24C7061117-22050111100797.689512:470.01.31.3225836235950.2
14Dwight King27LW6387150108001700899.094514:00-0.11.41.321964930.8
15Kyle Clifford26LW736612-29260006001224.978310:43-0.21.10.971462340.0
16Devin Setoguchi30RW454812-5144000710606.756012:270.20.60.810532250.0
17Jarome Iginla39RW19639-91633043003318.231016:200.80.10.94374736.4
18Jordan Nolan27C46448-34440004003910.349910:51-0.10.60.57622433.3
19Paul Ladue24D22088-540000440270.033915:240.50.61.0131700
20Kevin Gravel24D49167360100510521.969314:090.02.32.3657300
21Adrian Kempe20LW25246-362001121326.330612:140.00.30.4723678643.8
22Tom Gilbert34D18145-461000310128.327815:270.30.50.8281000
23Brayden McNabb26D492241542000200474.373815:04-0.32.22.05411000
24Matt Greene33D261123191000100147.134313:11-0.11.21.2277100
25Andy Andreoff25LW36022-2700000200380.038110:36-0.90.5-0.4770412859.4
26Jonny Brodzinski23C6022220000200170.07412:170.00.20.241000
27Teddy Purcell31LW12022000000200100.015512:54-0.20.20.02730100.0
28Peter Budaj34G530110000000100302957:100.00.08.10000
29Ben Bishop30G7000020000000041058:340.00.00.70000
30Jack Campbell25G100000000000002020:000.00.00.10
31Jonathan Quick31G17000020000000093154:460.00.02.70000
32Jeff Zatkoff29G13000000000000055042:200.00.00.40000
Team Total82199341540-747361484653724689625537.828.446.386.8107723232512243650.8

Goalies Regular Season

Goalies Regular Season Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player Age GP GS W L T/O GA SA SV SV% GAA SO MIN QS QS% RBS GA%- GSAA GAA GPS
1Peter Budaj3453512720310712861179.9172.127302931.6087964.292.448.1
2Jonathan Quick31171785235421386.9172.26293111.6472961.432.582.7
3Ben Bishop307623217170153.9002.4904103.50022.930.7
4Jeff Zatkoff2913827127223196.8792.9505502.25043.380.4
5Jack Campbell25100000551.0000.00020000.000.1
Team Total823935818621051919.9122.269494012.0

Shootout Results

Shootout Goalies

Skater Advanced Statistics

Skater Time on Ice Statistics

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.