Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Team Statistics

Team Statistics Table
Team AvAge GP W L OL PTS PTS% GF GA SRS SOS TG/G PP PPO PP% PPA PPOA PK% SH SHA S S% SA SV% PDO
Carolina Hurricanes26.88236311587.530212230-0.210.055.504123117.753220284.1610624938.52312.90498.9
League Average27.98241311092.5592272270.000.005.534724519.104724580.906624789.02468.913

Roster

  • Age is on February 1 of given season
Roster Table
No. Player Flag Pos Age Ht Wt S/C Exp Birth Date Summary Salary Draft
20Sebastian AhofiRW195-11172L/-RJuly 26, 199724 G, 25 A, 49 P $925,0002015 CAR 2nd (35)
40Jorge AlvesG38-/LRJanuary 30, 19790-0-0, GAAN/A
29Bryan BickellcaLW306-4223L/-9March 9, 19861 G, 0 A, 1 P $4,500,0002004 CHI 2nd (41)
36Patrick BrownusC246-1210R/-2May 29, 19920 G, 0 A, 0 P $650,000
6Klas DahlbeckseD256-3207L/-2July 6, 19912 G, 4 A, 6 P $750,0002011 CHI 3rd (79)
34Phillip Di GiuseppecaLW236-0200L/-1October 9, 19931 G, 6 A, 7 P $867,5002012 CAR 2nd (38)
27Justin FaulkusD246-0215R/-5March 20, 199217 G, 20 A, 37 P $5,500,0002010 CAR 2nd (37)
91Martin FrkczRW236-1194R/-ROctober 5, 19930 G, 0 A, 0 PN/A2012 DET 2nd (49)
65Ron HainseyusD356-3210L/-13March 24, 19814 G, 10 A, 14 P $1,250,0002000 MTL 1st (13)
5Noah HanifinusD206-3206L/-1January 25, 19974 G, 25 A, 29 P $925,0002015 CAR 1st (5)
31Eddie LackseG296-4187-/-3January 5, 19888-7-3, 2.64 GAA $2,500,000
32Michael LeightoncaG356-3186-/L9May 19, 19812-2-0, 3.43 GAA $700,0001999 CHI 6th (165)
16Elias LindholmseC226-1192R/-3December 2, 199411 G, 34 A, 45 P $2,500,0002013 CAR 1st (5)
18Jay McClementcaC336-1205L/-11March 2, 19835 G, 3 A, 8 P $1,100,0002001 STL 2nd (57)
23Brock McGinncaLW226-0185L/-1February 2, 19947 G, 9 A, 16 P $800,0002012 CAR 2nd (47)
7Ryan MurphycaD235-11185R/-4March 31, 19930 G, 2 A, 2 P $750,0002011 CAR 1st (12)
14Jakub NakladalcsD296-2212R/-1December 30, 19870 G, 0 A, 0 PN/A
35Alex NedeljkovicusG216-0198-/-RJanuary 7, 19960-0-0, 0.00 GAA $792,5002014 CAR 2nd (37)
15Andrej NestrasilcsC256-3200L/-2February 22, 19911 G, 4 A, 5 P $950,0002009 DET 3rd (75)
42Joakim NordstromseLW246-1189L/-3February 25, 19927 G, 5 A, 12 P $1,250,0002010 CHI 3rd (90)
22Brett PesceusD226-3200R/-1November 15, 19942 G, 18 A, 20 P $792,5002013 CAR 3rd (66)
57Andrew PoturalskiusC235-10180R/-RJanuary 14, 19940 G, 0 A, 0 P $792,500
49Victor RaskseC236-2200L/-2March 1, 199316 G, 29 A, 45 P $4,000,0002011 CAR 2nd (42)
8Ty RattiecaRW236-0195R/-3February 5, 19930 G, 2 A, 2 P $650,0002011 STL 2nd (32)
33Derek RyanusC305-11170R/-1December 29, 198611 G, 18 A, 29 P $600,000
53Jeff SkinnercaLW245-11200L/-6May 16, 199237 G, 26 A, 63 P $6,000,0002010 CAR 1st (7)
74Jaccob SlavinusD226-2205L/-1May 1, 19945 G, 29 A, 34 P $742,5002012 CAR 4th (120)
11Jordan StaalcaC286-4220L/-10September 10, 198816 G, 29 A, 45 P $6,000,0002006 PIT 1st (2)
25Viktor StalbergseLW316-3209L/-7January 17, 19869 G, 3 A, 12 PN/A2006 TOR 6th (161)
21Lee StempniakusRW335-11195R/-11February 4, 198316 G, 24 A, 40 P $2,500,0002003 STL 5th (148)
26Matt TennysonusD266-2205R/-3April 23, 19900 G, 6 A, 6 P $675,000
86Teuvo TeravainenfiLW225-11178L/-3September 11, 199415 G, 27 A, 42 P $832,5002012 CHI 1st (18)
61Sergey TolchinskyruLW215-8170L/-1February 3, 19950 G, 1 A, 1 P $550,000
71Lucas WallmarkseC216-0176L/-RSeptember 5, 19950 G, 2 A, 2 P $675,0002014 CAR 4th (97)
30Cam WardcaG326-1185-/L11February 29, 198426-22-12, 2.69 GAA $3,500,0002002 CAR 1st (25)
39Valentin ZykovruLW216-1224R/-RMay 15, 19951 G, 0 A, 1 P $727,5002013 LAK 2nd (37)

Scoring Regular Season

Scoring Regular Season Table
Scoring Goals Assists Ice Time Point Shares
Rk Player Age Pos GP G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% TOI ATOI OPS DPS PS BLK HIT FOW FOL FO%
1Jeff Skinner24LW79372663-32830704188028113.2140117:447.11.78.82833101737.0
2Sebastian Aho19RW82242549-126176141311121411.2137716:474.21.85.91451171848.6
3Victor Rask23C82162945-10161240322611868.6141817:182.71.44.2334345746149.8
4Jordan Staal28C75162945-1381141325401649.8140018:402.81.84.62913968847759.1
5Elias Lindholm22C72113445-216821021941517.3130918:112.51.64.1439935328255.6
6Teuvo Teravainen22LW81152742-61610502171001698.9131516:142.61.54.1332719322046.7
7Lee Stempniak33RW8216244023214202204013112.2129915:512.51.84.3161133537.5
8Justin Faulk24D75172037-18321340211902257.6173623:083.82.86.68411700
9Jaccob Slavin22D8252934231240102243995.1192223:261.96.78.61613500
10Derek Ryan30C67111829-822641314407315.199814:531.61.02.6373339131655.3
11Noah Hanifin20D8142529-1926220116901083.7145217:551.82.03.8735700
12Brett Pesce22D82218202320200016201091.8173921:120.36.26.51485700
13Brock McGinn22LW577916-1167001801749.568411:000.60.41.122911325.0
14Ron Hainsey35D5641014-16173011901626.5125022:200.41.82.2927900
15Viktor Stalberg31LW579312-63370223007112.766711:420.40.61.116120030.0
16Joakim Nordstrom24LW827512-121760125001046.7104312:43-0.80.90.04114892031.0
17Jay McClement33C65538-81840113003713.574011:23-0.60.60.0404925327248.2
18Phillip Di Giuseppe23LW36167-12151001510681.544312:18-0.40.1-0.31091020.0
19Klas Dahlbeck25D43246-12302000400375.459713:530.10.50.6387700
20Matt Tennyson26D45066-1360000600360.059813:17-0.10.40.3486500
21Andrej Nestrasil25C19145-321000400273.720710:540.10.10.26103730.0
22Ryan Murphy23D27022-1180000200170.035613:10-0.20.0-0.331200
23Ty Rattie23RW5022-20000020090.06713:280.00.00.02900
24Lucas Wallmark21C8022120000200110.08710:520.00.20.1314312753.4
25Bryan Bickell30LW11101-440101000812.511510:26-0.10.0-0.1316020.0
26Valentin Zykov21LW2101101000000333.3136:150.20.10.20000
27Michael Leighton35G4011000000100021052:340.00.00.10000
28Sergey Tolchinsky21LW201100000010020.02311:290.00.00.10000
29Cam Ward32G610110600001000361859:190.00.08.50000
30Jorge Alves38G1000000000000000:080.00.00.00
31Patrick Brown24C14000-600000000120.01369:43-0.4-0.1-0.55309660.0
32Martin Frk23RW2000-30000000010.0178:200.0-0.1-0.21300
33Eddie Lack29G200000000000000109054:300.00.02.30000
34Jakub Nakladal29D3000-40000000030.04414:30-0.1-0.2-0.34200
35Alex Nedeljkovic21G100002000000003029:570.00.00.30000
36Andrew Poturalski23C2000-30000000010.02512:16-0.1-0.1-0.211121250.0
Team Total82212363575-144450161411033271811124938.533.035.379.4106216112430215053.1

Goalies Regular Season

Goalies Regular Season Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player Age GP GS W L T/O GA SA SV SV% GAA SO MIN QS QS% RBS GA%- GSAA GAA GPS
1Cam Ward32616126221216217111549.9052.692361830.4929109-13.933.128.5
2Eddie Lack29201887348492444.9022.64110909.5003113-5.423.082.3
3Michael Leighton3543220129280.8703.4302101.33314.000.1
4Jorge Alves381000000000000.0
5Alex Nedeljkovic2110000017171.0000.00030000.000.3
Team Total8236311522223122090.9042.693494811.1

Shootout Results

Shootout Goalies

Skater Advanced Statistics

Skater Time on Ice Statistics

Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.