Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
            1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13
MTL L
1-4
14

15

16
@EDM W
6-2
17

18
@CGY L
3-4 (OT)
19

20
@VAN L
1-2
21

22

23

24

25
@PHI L
3-4 (SO)
26

27
MIN L
0-4
28

29
FLA W
3-0
30
@WPG W
3-1
31

         
Complete Team Schedule
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1
@MIN W
2-1
2

3
TOR L
1-2
4

5
@OTT W
2-1
6

7
@BOS L
0-4
8

9
OTT L
1-2 (SO)
10

11
NJD L
1-2 (OT)
12
@NJD L
2-4
13

14

15
@STL L
1-4
16

17
TBL L
1-4
18

19
PIT W
2-1 (SO)
20

21
CGY W
4-2
22

23
DET L
1-2 (SO)
24

25
@WSH L
1-3
26

27

28

29
@OTT W
5-4
30

     
Complete Team Schedule
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
        1
NYR W
4-3
2

3
BOS L
1-2
4

5
@WSH L
2-3 (OT)
6
EDM W
4-3 (OT)
7

8

9
WSH L
1-4
10

11

12

13
LAK W
6-3
14

15

16
NYI W
3-2 (OT)
17
@CAR L
1-2 (SO)
18

19

20
@FLA L
3-4 (SO)
21

22
CAR L
1-3
23
@NYI L
1-5
24

25

26

27
@DET W
4-3
28

29
BOS L
2-4
30

31
@BOS L
1-3
Complete Team Schedule
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1

2

3
@NYR W
4-1
4

5
@CHI L
3-4 (OT)
6

7
WPG W
4-3
8

9

10
PHI W
4-1
11

12
@TBL L
2-4
13
@CAR L
2-5
14

15

16
DAL W
4-1
17
@TOR L
3-4
18

19

20
DET W
3-2 (OT)
21
@MTL W
3-2 (OT)
22

23

24
@NSH W
5-4 (OT)
25

26
@DAL L
3-4
27

28

29

30

31
@MTL L
2-5
       
Complete Team Schedule
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1

2
NYR L
1-2 (OT)
3

4
OTT W
4-0
5

6
@NJD L
1-2
7
SJS W
5-4 (OT)
8

9
ANA L
2-5
10

11
@TOR W
3-1
12
VAN L
2-4
13

14
@OTT W
3-2
15

16
COL W
2-0
17

18
STL W
3-2
19
CHI L
1-5
20

21

22

23

24

25
@COL L
3-5
26
@ARI L
2-3
27

28
NSH L
4-5 (OT)
       
Complete Team Schedule
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1

2
ARI W
6-3
3

4
TBL L
1-2 (SO)
5
@PIT L
3-4
6

7
PHI L
3-6
8

9

10
@CBJ L
3-4
11
CBJ W
5-3
12

13

14
@SJS L
1-4
15

16
@LAK L
0-2
17
@ANA W
2-1 (SO)
18

19

20
@DET W
2-1
21
PIT L
1-3
22

23

24

25
TOR W
5-2
26

27
FLA W
4-2
28
@CBJ L
1-3
29

30

31

 
Complete Team Schedule
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
            1

2
NYI L
2-4
3
TOR L
2-4
4

5
MTL W
2-1
6

7

8
@FLA L
0-3
9
@TBL L
2-4
10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

           
Complete Team Schedule

Table
Last 10 Games
Rk Player Pos GP G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S%
1Jack EichelC10448-5102201220458.9
2Ryan O'ReillyC10358-1011103202114.3
3Tyler EnnisC10134-441001120224.5
4Evander KaneLW10314-2203000100446.8
5Matt MoulsonLW9134-420101210119.1
6Sam ReinhartC9134-101000300166.3
7Zach BogosianD10123221000200166.3
8Brian GiontaRW10123-400101101185.6
9Dmitry KulikovD8123-920100020911.1
10William CarrierLW6112-3410001001010.0
11Marcus FolignoLW8112441000100812.5
12Zemgus GirgensonsC10112061000100137.7
13Jake McCabeD9022-520000020100.0
14Kyle OkposoRW2022-12000011050.0
15Rasmus RistolainenD7112-1291000010137.7
16Justin FalkD6011-12000010070.0
17Hudson FaschingRW201110000010010.0
18Josh GorgesD10011-17000010070.0
19Alexander NylanderLW4011-20000010040.0
20Evan RodriguesC10101-720100000147.1
21C.J. SmithLW2011-10000010020.0
22Brady AustinD500004000000080.0
23Justin BaileyRW2000-20000000010.0
24Nicolas DeslauriersLW400000000000070.0
25Cody FransonD3000-20000000050.0
26Sean MaloneC100000000000010.0
27Casey NelsonD200012000000010.0
Complete Team Statistics

Table
Last 10 Games
Rk Player Pos GP DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Robin LehnerG84-4-019235216.91900422:56
2Anders NilssonG20-1-036865.95600112:06
3Linus UllmarkG10-1-033633.9170058:44
Complete Team Statistics
Other Clubhouses:

2017 EAS Standings
Eastern GP W L W L OL PTS
Atlantic
MTL82472647269103
OTT82442844281098
BOS8244314431795
TOR82402740271595
TBL82423042301094
FLA82353635361181
DET82333633361379
BUF82333733371278

Table
Team Statistics
 TeamOpp
G 201 (25th of 30) 237 (20th of 30)
PP 57 (3rd of 30) 53 (25th of 30)
PP% 24.5 (1st of 30) 22.4 (25th of 30)
SH 3 (26th of 30) 4 (7th of 30)
Team Leaders
Goals Evander Kane 28
Assists Rasmus Ristolainen 39
Points Jack Eichel 57
Plus/Minus Taylor Fedun 3
Penalties in Minutes Evander Kane 113
Wins Robin Lehner 23
Goals Against Average Anders Nilsson 2.67
Save Percentage Anders Nilsson .923
Offensive Point Shares Linus Ullmark 0.0
Defensive Point Shares Linus Ullmark 0.0
Goalie Point Shares Linus Ullmark 0.0
Point Shares Linus Ullmark 0.0
Complete Team Statistics
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.